There was an error in this gadget

About Me

My photo
Bowie, Maryland, United States
Wadup, im cool, your cool. i dip, you dip, we dip. LETS REBEL!

Wednesday, October 21, 2009

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

College Doe?

Ok, evrybody knows that when yu after yu graduate the BEST thing for you to do is go to college right? I agree sort of. Im in college now (Bowie State University), and it has been an interesting experience. But honestly im not for all the basic classes and sh*t. By the time you get to college you've hade atleast 12 years of what? : english, math, history, science right. You should already be done with all of those subjects in my eyes. Like WHY IN THE HELL AM I STILL TAKING ENGLISH, IM NOT GOING TO BE AN ENGLISH TEACHER! I wish that after students graduated high school they could just go right into what they wanted. I am currently a broadcast journalism major. (thank you, i know). Why couldn't i just go straight into a journalism college, or better yet when i get to a university why can't i just take journalism classes??? Basic studies have already been jammed into my head enough. Honestly i just look for colleges that have the best party ranking. Life's too short man, just have as much fun as possible, and just work on networking and getting your life right with some kind of i reccomend Jesus, because number one he's the best ever!! and with him all things are possible. Everyone has potential, but not everyone reaches there full potential.

Thursday, October 8, 2009

My First Blog

Wadup. So...... this is my first blog. People are the most UGH! things on earth. You honestly do not how to feel about them. One second they're :) and the next second they're (>_<). . . . . . .


ok, i dont even knw tht the hell im talkn about. Im sittn in front of my damn computer thinkn to myself omg wht should i say, maybe i should say something cool so people will look at my blog and say something. Honestly i dnt even care what anyone thinks to tell you the truth. I don't even understand blogs where people just talk about any and everything just because. And maybe people just want to feel like someone is actually paying them attention, thats why they stay on the internet all damn day talking about people day because they're sitting home eatting dry froot loops and room temp. water, lol. that was corny. And knowone will probaly even look at my stupid ass blog lls. shyt, i wouldn't either i were you. but um im not really one to write something because i have nothing to talk about as you can see lol. i just did it because it was my first blog. But um, yea thats about it i guess. Im just going to probably go comment on everyone else's blogs cuz mine are wack. And if your still reading this, you are very cool because i would have BEEN stopped listein to all this bull i just typed lol. peace